Shushrusha Hospital

698-B, Ranade Road, Dadar (W), Mumbai – 400028. India. | administration@shushrushahospital.org

022- 66286100

OPD Timing

Shushrusha Hospital

OPD Timing

Shushrusha Citizens’ Co-operative Hospital Limited
LIST OF CONSULTING DOCTORS, THEIR DAYS & TIME OF O.P.D. ATTENDANCE
SR. No. SPECIALISTS DOCTOR’S NAME DAYS TIMINGS
1 PHYSICIANS Dr. S.G. Upadhye, M.D.

Monday to Saturday

8.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.

Dr. Monica Goel, M.D., DNB, F.C.P.S. Thursday, Saturday 1.00 p.m. to 2.00 p.m.
Dr. Adwait Patil, M.D.(Bom) Tuesday, Friday, Saturday 12.00 noon to 2.00 p.m.
Dr. R.V. Karambelkar, DNB (Med.), M.N.A.M.S. Tuesday , Thursday 10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
Dr. Uday Hegdekar, M.D.(Med.)  Monday to Friday
Saturday
5.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
By appointment.
Dr.Pushkar Shikarkhane, M.D.(Med.), D.N.B Monday, Tuesday,Thursday,Friday 1.00 p.m. to 2.00 p.m.
Dr.Rajesh Uchil, M.B.B.S., M.D.(Med.) Monday,Thursday 2.00 p.m. to 3.00 p.m.
Dr. Harshad Shah, M.B.B.S, M.D (Med.) Monday, Wednesday 12.00noon to 1.00 p.m
Dr. Akshay Damale, M.B.B.S, M.D (Med.) Tuesday, Friday
Thursday
11.00 a.m. to 12.00 noon
6.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
2 CHEST PHYSICIAN Dr.Chatterjee T.S., M.D. Monday to Saturday 7.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
Dr. Prasad Solanki , M.D. Monday, Wednesday, Friday 12.00 noon to 1.00 p.m.
Prof. Dr. J.M.Phadtare M.D.(Bom), F.C.C.P. (U.S.A.) Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Tuesday , Wednesday
9.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
Dr. Rishabh Raj, M.B.B.S., D.N.B. Respiratory Disease, D.M. Pulmonary Medicine, E.D.R.M Monday ,
Tuesday
Thursday
5.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
6.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
5.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m. 
Dr. Sameer Nanaware, M.D. Chest (Mumbai). Wednesday
Saturday
10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
11.00 a.m. to 12.00 noon
3 HOMEOPATHY Dr. Shreepad Khedekar, M.D., B.H.M.S. Monday
Thursday
10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
3.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
4 PAEDIATRICIAN Dr. Aishwarya Lachake, MBBS, DCH, DNB (Paediatrics) Wednesday, Friday 4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
Dr. Sumit Dabhi, MBBS, MD PEDIATRICS Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat 
Tue, Fri 
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
2.00 p.m. to 3.00 p.m.
5 PAEDIATRIC SURGEON Dr. Rajeev Redkar, M.Ch (Paediatric Surgery), MS (Gen. Surgery), F.R.C.S. (Paediatric Surgery). Monday, Wednesday 1.00 p.m to 3.00 p.m
Dr. Sarita Bhagwat, M.B.B.S, M.S. (Gen Surg), M.Ch (Paed Surg), DNB (Paed Surg). Monday, Thursday 5.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
6 PAEDIATRIC ORTHOPAEDIC Dr. Rujuta Mehta, M.S.(Ortho), DNB (Ortho). Saturday 12.00 noon to 2.00 p.m.
7 PEDIATRIC NEPHROLOGIST Dr. Vaishali More, MBBS, MD (Pediatric), DNB (Pediatrics & MNAMS), DCH (Pediatric), Fellowship in Pediatric Nephrology Tuesday & Thursday 8.00 a.m. to 9.00 a.m.
8 DERMATOLOGISTS Dr. (Mrs) P.A.Pawar, M.D. (Bom), D.D.V. Monday,Wednesday, Friday  Tuesday,Thursday, Saturday 6.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
6.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
Dr. (Mrs) V.A.Phadke, M.D. (Skin & Std) D.D.V. Wednesday, Friday 9.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
Dr.Namrata R.Bijlani, M.B.B.S., D.D.V, D.D.V.L, F.C.P.S., D.N.B. Tuesday
Saturday
4.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
1.00 p.m. to 3.00 p.m.
Dr. Shreyas Nityanand Kamath. M.D.,D.D.V., D.V.D., D.N.B., M.N.A.M.S. Monday, Thursday 2.00 p.m. to 3.00 p.m.
Dr. Nimesh Mehta. M.D.(DERM),D.V. & D,M.I.A.D.V.I. , M.C.D.S (I) Tuesday, Saturday 3.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
9 GENERAL SURGEONS Dr. Ramchanddra Rao, M.S. (Bom). Tuesday,  Friday 9.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
Dr. V. M. Deshmukh, M.S., F.C.P.S., M.N.A.M.S. Monday to Saturday 10.00am to 12.00noon
Dr.Gautam Goel, F. C. P.S. Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 11.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m
Dr. (Mrs) Ashwini M. Wagh, M.S. (Bom) Tuesday, Friday 1.00 p.m. to 2.00 p.m.
Dr. Satish Dharap, M.S., D. N.B. Tuesday, Thursday ,Saturday 7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
Dr. Ravindra Tankhiwale, M.S. (Bom) F.I.C.A. (U.S.A.) Z.U. (Vienna) Friday 9.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
Dr. Mahesh G. Desai, M.S. (Bom) M.B.B.S. Tuesday & Saturday 6.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m
Dr. Girish Lad, M.B.s, M.S. (Gen. Surgery) Mon, Wed, Fri

6.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.

Dr. Anirudha Deepak Patil, M. S. (Gen. Surgery), F.MAS. Mon, Wed, Fri 5.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
10 LAPAROSCOPIC SURGEON Dr. V. G. Mehendale, M.S. (Bom) MNAMS (India) Monday, Thursday
Wednesday
8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
11 SURGEON – DIABETIC FOOT CLINIC Dr. Tushar Rege M.S. (Bom) Wednesday 12.00 noon to 3.00 p.m.
Dr. Leena Jain, M.Ch (Plastic Surg.), MS (Gen. Surg), MBBS Monday
Friday
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
5.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
Dr. Dhimant Goleria, M.S.(Plastic Surgery) Tuesday 7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
12 CANCER SURGEON Dr. Sudhesh M. Phanse, M.S., D.N.B. (Surgery) Thursday 1.00 p.m. to 2.00 p.m.
12 Dr. Prasad Kasbekar, M.B.B.S., M.Ch. F.E.B.S. (Surgical Oncology)  Tuesday to Thursday
& Saturday
8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
Dr. Mahendra Navare, M.S., D.N.B. Monday
Wednesday
7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
11.00 a.m. to 12.00 noon
MEDICAL ONCOLOGIST Dr. Darshana Rane
MBBS, DNB (Medicine & Medical Oncology) 
Monday & Wednesday 
Thursday
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
5.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m. 
13 Dr. Kunal N. Jobanputra, MBBS, M.D. (Gen. Medicine), D.M. (Medical Oncology) Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday  3.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
14 HAEMATOLOGIST Dr. Shyam Rathi MD, DM Monday to Saturday 8.00 a.m. to 9.00 a.m.
15 GYNAECOLOGISTS Dr. Vivek D. Patkar, M.D.,D.G.O. Monday
Wednesday 
Friday      
10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
6.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
9.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
Dr.(Mrs) Deepali Prabhat, M.D.(Obgy), D.N.B., D.G.O., F.C.P.S. (Obgy) Monday, Wednesday , Friday
Tuesday & Thursday
7.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m
Dr.(Mrs) Shrilaxmi V. Patkar, M.B.B.S., M.D., DGO Monday
Wednesday
Friday
11.00 a.m. to 12.00 noon.
9.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
Dr. Smita S. Dharap, M.D. (Obst – Gyn.) Monday
Thursday
2.00 p.m. to 3.00 p.m.
11.00 am to 1.00 p.m.
Dr. Shilpa Abhyankar, MD, DGO, FCPS, DNB, DFP, MNAMS Tuesday
Saturday
8.00 a.m. to 9.00 a.m.
4.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
Dr. Vrunda Karanjgaonkar, CCT, DFFP, MRCOG, DNB (O&G), MDCD & G, MBBS Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
11.00 a.m. to 12.00 noon
10.00 a.m. t0 11.00 a.m.
5.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
Dr. Medha Tankhiwale, MS (Obst. & Gynae), DNB Wednesday 3.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Dr. Swadhina Mohanty, MBBS,MD(Obst & Gynae), DGO, FCPS,PGDHHM,PGDMLS Tuesday
Thursday, Saturday
5.00 p.m. to 6.00 p. m.
6.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m
Dr. Gitanjali Belekar
MBBS, D.G.O(Obst & Gynaec), F.C.P.S(Obst & Gynaec), D.N.B. (Obst & Gynaec), MNAMS(Obst & Gynaec), FIMSA (Obst & Gynaec) 
Tuesday
Saturday
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m. by appointment
ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEONS Dr. S. S. Warrier, M.S. (Orth) Wednesday 9.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
Dr. Amod Kale, D.N.B (Orth) M.B.B.S. Tuesday, Friday
Thursday
3.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
10.00 a.m. to 12.00 noon
Dr. Deepak Govekar, M.S.(Orth) (Bom) Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday
10.00 a.m, to 11.00 a.m.
8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
1.00 p.m. to 2.00 p.m.
Dr. Alok Kumar Pandey, M.S.(Orth) (Bom) Monday
Wednesday
Saturday
10.00 a.m. to 12.00 noon
11.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m
12.00 noon to 2.00 p.m.
Dr. Tushar Rathod, M.S. (Ortho),  Tuesday
Friday
7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
7.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
Dr. Alex Mundampally
MBBS , D.Ortho, Diplomate N.B. (Ortho Surgery) 
Tuesday, Friday 3.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Dr. Anoop Dhamangaonkar
MS Orth., DNB Orth., D. Orth., FCPS Orth., MNAMS
Monday
Tuesday & Friday
Saturday
2.00 p.m. to 3.00 p.m.
1.00 p.m. to 2.00 p.m.
10.00 a.m to 11.00 a.m.
Dr. Niranjan Deshmukh
MBBS, MS (Orthopaedics)
Monday , Wednesday
Friday
1.00 p.m. to 2.00 p.m.
12.00 noon to 1.00 p.m.
Dr. Shreya Joshi MBBS, M.S. (Orthopedics)

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Saturday

9.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.

8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.

10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.

7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m

Dr. Amit Indrasen Singh, MBBS, M.S. (Ortho)  Monday
Tuesday , Thursday & Friday
3.00 p.m. to 4.00p.m
2.00 p.m. to 3.00 p.m
  Dr. Suraj N. Gurav, M.S.(Orth), D.N.B.(Orth) Fellow Joint Replacement-Singapore. Wednesday 10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m. 
Dr. Amar B. Patil, MBBS, M.S.(Ortho), MCh (Ortho) Wednesday & Friday
Thursday
7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
1.00 p.m. to 2.00 p.m.
17 ORTHOPAEDIC HAND, WRIST, ELBOW SURGEON Dr. Prashant C. Kamble, MBBS, M.S. (Ortho) Tuesday & Thursday 3.00 p.m to 4.00 p.m.
18 ORTHOPAEDIAC SHOULDER AND KNEE SURGEON Dr. Nikhil Gokhale
MBBS. MS (ORTHO), MRCS  Ed, Dip CASO (UK)
Tuesday 4.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
19 JOINT REPLACEMENT SURGEON Dr. Harish Bhende, M.S., (Ortho)D.Ortho, D.N.B (Ortho),M.Ch.Ortho (Liverpool U.K) Monday,
Thursday
3.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
11.00 a.m. to 1.00 a.m.
Dr. S.S.Mohanty, M.B.B.S.(Hon), M.S.(Orth) FASIF (Swiz), FRCS(Edinburgh) Tuesday, Thursday
Saturday
5.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
Dr. Megharaj C. Holambe, MBBS, M.S. (Ortho) Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday  5.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
20 SPINE SURGEONS Dr. Sheetal B. Mohite, M.B.B.S., D.Orth.,DNB Orth., S.R.S.International Spine Fellow, Spine Foundation Fellowship. Monday, Thursday.
Tuesday
Saturday
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
6.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
8.00 a.m. to 9.00 a.m.
Dr. Nikhil J. Arbatti, M.S. (Ortho), F.A.B.M.I.S.S., F.I.S.S. Thursday 4.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
21 ARTHROSCOPIST Dr. Pranjal Kodkani, M.S. (Ortho) Monday, Wednesday 1.00 p.m. to 2.00 p.m.
Dr.Kaustubh R.Dhurve, MBBS, M.S.(Orth), MRCS (England), Dip. Sports Medicine (UK) Tuesday, Thursday 3.00 p.m to 4.00 p.m
22 PAIN MANAGEMENT PHYSICIANS Dr. (Smt.) S. J. Nathan, M.D. (Anesth) Bom. Thursday 1.00 p.m. to 2.00 p.m.
23 RHEUMATOLOGIST Dr. Neena Singh Chitnis, M.D. Monday
Thursday
12.00 noon to 2.00 p.m.
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
Dr. Amruta Sanap, M.D. Wednesday
Friday
5.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
1.00 p.m. to 2.00 p.m.
24 GASTROENTEROLOGISTS Dr.(Smt) Rekha Bhatkhande, M.D. Saturday 11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.
Dr. A.Y. Phadke, M.D.,D.N.B.,D.M. Tuesday, Friday 1.00 p.m. to 3.00 p.m.
Dr. Prabha Sawant, M.D. (Internal Medicine) Monday,Wednesday 6.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
Dr. Samit S. Jain, M.D. (Med), D.M., DNB (Gastroenterology) Tuesday
Friday
9.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
8.00 a.m. to 9.00 a.m.
Dr.Harshad Joshi
MBBS, DNB (Medicine), DNB (Gastro) , IBD Fellowship 

Monday, Tuesday  & Thursday :

Wednesday   

Friday   

Saturday         

9.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.

8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.

10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.

8.00 a.m. to 9.00 a.m.
7.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m. 

Dr. Saiprasad G. Lad, MBBS, M.D. (Med), D.M. (Gastroenterology), ESEGH (London) Wednesday and Friday  Saturday 8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
26 GASTRO INTESTINAL HEPATOBILORY & PANCREATIC SURGEON Dr. Sanjay Nagral, M.S. (Bom). Friday 4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m..
27 PLASTIC SURGEON Dr. Mukund Thatte, M.S. (Gen) M.Ch.(Pastic Surg.) Monday, Friday 8.00 a.m. to 10.00 am
Dr. Samir Kumta, M.S. (Gen.) M.Ch. (Pastic Surgery). Thursday 10.00 a.m. to 12.00 noon
Dr. Nitin Mokal, M.S., M.Ch. (Plastic Surg.) Tuesday
Wednesday (Smiletrain)
Friday
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
3.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
Dr. Dhimant Goleria, M.S.(Plastic Surgery) Tuesday 7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
Dr. Mahinoor F. Desai, M.B.B.S., MS (Gen. Surgery), DNB (Plastic Surgery) Wednesday,
Friday
1.00 p.m. to 3.00 p.m.
3.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Dr. Leena Jain, M.Ch (Plastic Surg.), MS (Gen. Surg), MBBS Monday
Friday
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
5.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
Dr. Sushil Nehete MBBS, DNB (Plastic Surgery), DNB (General Surgery) Wednesday 9.00 a.m to 10.00 a.m.
28 E. N. T. SURGEON Dr. Haritosh Velankar, M.S. (ENT) (Bom), D.O.R.L. Wednesday , Saturday 8.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
Dr. Kamalakar Dandekar, MBBS, MS (E.N.T.) D.O.R.L. & F.C.P.S. Monday, Thursday, Saturday
Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
6.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
Dr. D. M. Borkar, M.S., F.I.C.S., D. O. R. L Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
8.00 a.m. to 9.00 a.m.
5.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
8.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
Dr. Sharika Prabhudesai, M.S (ENT), DORL, FCPS, DNB Thursday 6.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
Dr. Saurabh Kavi
MBBS, MS(Otorhinolaryngology),DNB, DHA 
Friday 12.00 noon to 1.00 p.m.  
Dr. Cassandra Carvalho, M.B.B.S, M.S.(ENT) Tuesday, Thursday
Saturday
7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
6.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
Dr. Shashikant Mhashal M.B.B.S, M.S.(ENT) Wednesday
Saturday
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
3.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Dr. Ganga Kamath-Kudva, M.B.B.S., M.S.(Otorhinolaryngology), DNB (Otorhinolaryngology), fellowship in Skull Base Surgery, Diploma in Lateral Skull Base Surgery. Monday & Wednesday 1.00 p.m. to 2.00 p.m.
Dr. Sunita G. Soni
MBBS, M.S. (ENT), Fellowship in Endoscopic Skull Base Surgery, Fellowship in Sinus Endoscopic Surgery
Monday
Tuesday
Thursday 
6.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
2.00 p.m. to 3.00 p.m.
3.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
29 AUDIO & SPEECH THERAPISTS Mr. Piyush Gujrathi, MASLP Thursday
Friday
12.00 noon to 1.00 p.m.
9.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
Ms. Poonam Kesarwani, MASLP Monday
Wednesday
1.30 p.m. to 2.30 p.m.
3.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
30 ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGEON Dr. Ashok V. Dabir, M.D.S.(Bom) F.I.A.O.S. Wednesday, Friday 3.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
31 OPHTHALMOLOGISTS Dr. R. H. Maniar, M.S. (Opth). Tuesday, Friday
Thursday
12.00 noon to 2.00 p.m.
2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Dr. V. G. Kane, M.S.(Opth), D.O.M.S. Monday to Saturday 5.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
Dr. H.T.Asnani, D.O.M.S., M.S. (Opth). Saturday 10.00 a.m. to 12.00 noon.
Dr. Shahnawaz Kazi, F.M.R.F., F.R.C.S. (Glasgow), D. N. B., F.C.P.S. (Gold Medalist), F.I.C.O. (U.K.), D.O.M.S., M.B.B.S. Tuesday  8.00 a.m. to 9.00 a.m. 
Dr. Nandan Shetye, M.S. (Mumbai), D.N.B., F.R.C.S.Ed., (U.K.), D.O.M.S., F.C.P.S.

Monday

Tuesday
Wednesday

Thursday, Friday
Saturday

10.00 a.m. to 12.00 noon
7.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
9.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
12.00 noon to 2.00 p.m.
7.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
7.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
8.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
Dr. Purnima Arbhanad, MBBS, DNB, Fellowship (Cornea & Refractive Surgery)  Thursday
Saturday
9.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m. 
Dr. Vaibhavie Kasbekar M.B.B.S., D.O., Fellowship in Vitro – Retinal Surgery Tuesday 2.00 p.m. to 3.00 p.m. 
Dr. Kunjal Sejpal, M.B.B.S. (Cornea Specialist) Monday & Wednesday
Friday
9.00 a.m to 10.00 a.m.
10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
Dr. Sayali Tendolkar – Lad, MBBS, DNB (Ophthal), FLVPEI, FICO Tuesday
Wednesday & Saturday
8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
32 VITREO RETINAL OPHTHALMIC SURGEON Dr. Anand subramanyam, MS (Ophth), DOMS, FCPS, DNB Tuesday
Thursday, Saturday
11.00 am to 12.00 noon
12.00 noon to 1.00 p.m.
33 OCULOPLASTIC
SURGEONS
Dr. Tulika Goleria, MS, DOMS Tuesday
Thursday, Friday
7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
34 CARDIOLOGISTS Dr. Anil Damle, M.D.(Med), D.M.(Card) Monday to Saturday 11.00 am to 12.00 noon
Dr. R.G.Bhagwat, M.D.(Med) D.N.B. (Cardiology) Tuesday, Friday 2.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
Dr. Ajay Pandey,MD (Internal Medicine), DM,MBBS Monday 10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
Dr. Bharat Jain, MBBS, DNB (Internal Medicine & Cardiology),  Monday
Thursday
8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
Dr. Srinivas Kudva,MBBS, M.D.(Med.), DNB (Cardiology)  Monday, Wednesday, Friday 8.00 a.m. to 9.00 a.m.
Dr. Kunal Sinkar,MBBS, DNB (Medicine), DNB (Cardiology)  Monday & Friday 7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
35 CARDIAC ELECTROPHYSIOLOGIST Dr. Saurabh  Deshpande, MBBS, MD(Medicine), DNB (Medicine), MNAMS(Medicine), DM(Cardiology), Fellowship (Cardiac Electrophysiology, Heart Failure & Pacing) Monday  & Wednesday  5.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
36 CARDIOVASCULAR SURGEON Dr. Govinda Kubal, MS Tuesday , Thursday 1.00 p.m. to 2.00 p.m.
37 NEURO PHYSICIAN Dr. J. Nathan, M.D.(Neuro) Monday,  Thursday 8.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
Dr. Sushil V. Tandel, M.D.C. (Med)., DMC (Neurology)., DCN (London) Monday 7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
Dr. Rakeshsingh K. Singh, DM (Neuro) Wednesday
Friday
10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
9.00 a.m to 11.00 a.m.
Dr. Kaustubh Sharad Mahajan, DNB (Neurology), FCPS (Gen. Med.), DNB (Gen. Med.), MBBS Saturday 7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m
Dr. Deepali Dnyaneshwar, MBBS, MD(Gen. Med.,) DM (Neurology) Monday
Tuesday  
Thrusday
8.00a.m. to 9.00 a.m.
10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
38 NEURO SURGEONS Dr. Anil P. Karapurkar, M.S. (Gen.), M.S. (Neurosurg) Tuesday
Saturday
9.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
8.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
Dr. Anshu Warade
MBBS, DNB (Neuro Surgery), Fellowship in Spine surgery, neuro oncology  & skull base surgery
Monday,Wednesday, Friday 7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
Dr. Neeraj Singh
MBBS., DNB (Neuro Surgery), FRCS Neurosurgery (Part 1) England, Fellowship in stroke and Neurovascular Intervention, FNB Neurovascular Intervention Fellowship
Monday, Wednesday, Friday 4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
Dr. (Prof). Madhukar T. Nayak
M.B.B.S., M.S. (General Surgery), DNB (Neurosurgery), FNE (Fellowship in Neuroendoscopy), Fellowship in Neuroendovascular Therapy
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
5.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
8.00 a.m. to 9.00 a.m.
39 NEURO SURGEON & NEUROINTERVENTIONAL Dr. T. D. Nadkarni, M.B.B.S, M.S. (Gen Surg), (Neurosurgery) M.Ch(Neuro Surg) Monday
Thursday
4.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
40 NEURO & SPINE SURGEON Dr. Sumeet Pawar M.B.B.S, DNB – Neurosurgery, MNAMS

 Saturday

2.00 pm to 4.00 pm
41 UROLOGISTS Dr. Praful Kulkarni, M.S., M.Ch (Urology) Wednesday
Saturday
10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
10.00 a.m. to 12.00 noon
Dr. Anil Bradoo, M.S.M.Ch (Urology), D.N.B., F.R.C.S (Urology) Tuesday, Thursday 12.00 noon to 1.00 p.m.
Dr. Rajeev Joshi, M.S., M.Ch (Urology). Tuesday
Thursday
7.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
Dr. Tarun Prakash Jain, MS., MRCS (UK), FMAS, M.Ch (Urology) Tuesday ,
Saturday
4.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
4.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
Dr. Hitesh Jain , MBBS, M.S. (General Surgery) M.ch. (Urology)  Monday , Friday 7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
ENDOUROLOGISTS Dr. Anand Utture, M.Ch. (Urology), D.N.B. (Genit Urinary Sur) M.S., M.N.A.M.S., F.A.C.S. (Australia) Wednesday 7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
42 ENDOCRINOLOGIST Dr. Ms. Jasmina B. Vora, M.DD.(Med), D.M.(Endocrinology) Tuesday, Thursday 12.00 noon to 1.00 p.m.
43 DIABETOLOGIST Dr. Manisha Talim, M.B.B.S., Dip. Diabetology Monday, Friday 9.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
Dr. Sonali Patange, M.B.B.S., D. Diabetology (Bom.) Thursday 8.00 am to 9.00 a.m.
Dr. Pradeep Talwalkar M.D. Monday, Wednesday 8.00 a.m. to 9.00 a.m.
44 NEPHROLOGISTS Dr. Bhavesh Vora, M.B.B.S., M.D., (DNB) Nephrology.

Thursday

1.00 p.m. to 2.00 p.m. 
Dr. Rushi Deshpande, M.D., D.M.,D.N.B (Nephro) Thursday 8.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
Dr. Choudhary Sudhiranjan Dash, M.D. (Med), DNB (Nephrology), MNAMS Wednesday 8.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.  
Dr. Siddharth Lakhani,
MBBS, MD(Medicine), DM, DNB (Nephrology)
Wednesday 3.00 p.m to 4.00 p.m
Dr. Sushrut S. Fuladi, MBBS, M.D. (Gen. Med), Dr.NB (Nephrology) Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday  7.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m
45 ANDROLOGIST Dr. Mohan Pai, M.S. Wednesday, Saturday
Friday
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m
46 CLINICAL DENSITOMETRIST Dr.Deepak Jagiasibava, C.D., DHA, PGDHA, DHSM Saturday 10.00 a.m to 12.00 noon.
47 INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGIST PERIPHERAL Dr. Bhavesh Arun Popat, MD., FVIR Monday, Wednesday, Friday 1.00 p.m. to 2.00 p.m.
48 PSYCHIATRIST Dr. V. K. Mundra, M.D.D.P.M. Tuesday, Thursday,  9.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
Dr. Prasanna Tendolkar, M.D., D.P.M.(Bom) Tuesday, Thursday 12.00 noon to 2.00 p.m.
Dr. Pradnya Diwan, M.B.B.S., D.P.M.(Bom) Monday, Wednesday, Friday 11.00 a.m. to 12.00 noon
Dr. Deepa Patil, MBBS, M.D.(Psychiatry),Fellowship in Deaddiction Medicine  Monday , Wednesday
Saturday
3.00 p.m. to 4.00 p.m.
4.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m
49 CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST Mrs. Harsha Dand, M.A. Tuesday, Thursday 10.00 a.m. to 12.00 noon
Mrs. Gouri Johann,M.A Friday 4.00 p.m.to 5.00 p.m.
50 CLINICAL COUNSELLOR Smt. Sangeeta Vaze, M.A. Mon, Wed, Fri 11.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m.
51 SONOLOGISTS Dr. S. V. Mhatre, M.D., D.M.R.D. (Radiology & Imaging) Monday to Saturday 11.30 a.m. to 1.30 p.m.
Dr. Sameer G. Acharya, M.B.B.S., D.M.R.D., D.N.B., M.D. Monday to Saturday 9.30 a.m. to 11.30 a.m.
Dr. Sandeep Nyaynirgune, M.D., DNB, D.M.R.E  Monday to Friday 6.00 p.m. to 8.00 p.m.
52 PHYSIOTHERAPISTS Dr. P.M.Telang, B.Sc. (P.T) Monday to Saturday 9.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.
Dr. Rupali Pednekar B.Sc. (P.T). Monday to Saturday 11.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m.
Dr. Ketki Chaubal, B. P. TH. Monday to Saturday 1.00 p.m. to 3.00 p.m.
Dr. Deepti Wagle, B. P. TH. Monday to Saturday 3.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.
Dr. Pallavi Gandhi, B.P.Th. Monday to Friday
Saturday
5.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
5.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.
Dr. Mitali Shekadar, B.P.Th., M.P.Th. Monday to Saturday 5.00 p.m. to 7.00 p.m.
Dr. Aditi Desai, (M.P.T., B.P.T.)  Monday to Friday
Saturday
7.00 p.m. to 8.30 p.m.
6.00 pm to 7.00 pm
Dr. Shilpa Bahurupi
53 RADIOLOGISTS Dr. D. S. Sawant, M.D., D.M.R.D. Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
8.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m.
12.30 p.m. to 2.30 p.m.
Dr. Sachin Mandlik, M.D., D.M.R.E., M.B.B.S., PGDHHM, PGGDMES. Monday to Saturday 9.00 a.m. to 5.00 p.m.
Dr. Tilak Dedhia Monday to Saturday 5.00 p.m. to 9.00 p.m.
54 PATHOLOGIST Dr. R. P. Tania, MBBS., MD (Pathology) Monday to Saturday 9.00 a.m. to 5.00 p.m.
55 DIETICIAN Mrs. Pradnya Korgaonkar, B.Sc. (Nut.), P.G.D. in Dietetics, D. Naturopathy Tuesday
Wednesday & Saturday
2.00 p.m. to 3.00 p.m.
10.00 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.